desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry08:38AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Durham (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Derby (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:46AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:4608:46
Laurencekirk09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:20AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:1909:20
Montrose09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee10:1510:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:23MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Montrose08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven09:2209:23
Portlethen09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:36EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Edinburgh07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Stonehaven09:3509:36
Aberdeen09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:37DyceMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Dyce09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dyce
Stonehaven09:3709:37
Laurencekirk09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry08:36AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail08:46AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven08:4608:46
Montrose09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:19AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:1909:20
Edinburgh11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:22MontroseAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Montrose08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven09:2209:23
Aberdeen09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:35EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Edinburgh07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven09:3509:36
Aberdeen09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:37DyceMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Dyce09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven09:3709:37
Montrose10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..