desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry08:38AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunbar (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Durham (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leeds (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Derby (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Totnes (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Plymouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Liskeard (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Par (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Austell (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Truro (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Redruth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Camborne (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to St Erth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:35EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Edinburgh07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Stonehaven09:3509:35
Aberdeen09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Dyce10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dyce
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54DyceGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Dyce09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dyce
Stonehaven09:5409:54
Montrose10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Perth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Stirling11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:10AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:10
Montrose10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Darlington
York14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to York
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:36EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Edinburgh08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Stonehaven10:3510:36
Aberdeen10:5511:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Dyce11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Tue 2018-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dyce
Inverurie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2018-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:02Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stonehaven11:0211:02
Portlethen11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry08:36AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Penzance (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:35EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Edinburgh07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven09:3509:35
Inverurie10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:54DyceGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Dyce09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen09:1709:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven09:5409:54
Glasgow Queen Street12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:09AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:10
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:35EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Edinburgh08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Arbroath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Laurencekirk10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven10:3510:36
Inverurie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2018-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:02Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Perth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-10-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven11:0211:02
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..