desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:21AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:2021:21
Laurencekirk21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Cupar22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cupar
Ladybank22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Ladybank
Markinch22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Burntisland (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdour (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to South Gyle (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:49AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Cupar23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cupar
Ladybank23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Ladybank
Markinch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stonehaven21:5521:55
Aberdeen22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:01AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail22:46AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven22:4522:46
Laurencekirk22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Invergowrie (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Invergowrie
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast22:50London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stonehaven22:4822:50
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail21:20AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:2021:21
Edinburgh23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:48AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven21:5521:55
Aberdeen22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:45AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4522:46
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast22:48London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from York
Darlington18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail00:05Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Perth22:3722:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven00:0500:05
Aberdeen00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..