desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountry21:49AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Cupar23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cupar
Ladybank23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Ladybank
Markinch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stonehaven21:5521:55
Aberdeen22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast22:50London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stonehaven22:4822:50
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail06:53AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:5306:53
Montrose07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Perth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Gleneagles (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:37DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Stonehaven07:3607:37
Aberdeen07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:10AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:0908:10
Montrose08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newcastle
Darlington12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Darlington
York12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to York
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountry21:48AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:55Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven21:5521:55
Aberdeen22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast22:48London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from York
Darlington18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh20:2020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail06:53AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven06:5306:53
Glasgow Queen Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper07:13EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:36DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:3607:37
Aberdeen07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..