desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail13:48AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven13:4713:48
Montrose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Dundee14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Perth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Gleneagles15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Gleneagles (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunblane (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dunblane
Stirling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:07Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stonehaven14:0614:07
Aberdeen14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:05AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:0414:05
Montrose14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Dundee15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newcastle
Darlington18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Darlington
York18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to York
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:50EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Stonehaven14:5014:50
Aberdeen15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-07-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:48AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:4714:48
Montrose15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Dundee15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Perth16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Dunblane16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunblane (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dunblane
Stirling16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:04Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stonehaven15:0415:04
Aberdeen15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-07-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail14:06Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven14:0614:07
Aberdeen14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:04AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:0414:05
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:50EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Edinburgh12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven14:5014:50
Aberdeen15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-07-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:47AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:4714:48
Glasgow Queen Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:04Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dunblane
Perth13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven15:0415:04
Aberdeen15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-07-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:28AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven15:2815:29
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..