desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail07:052MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:0407:05
Portlethen07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Thu 2021-02-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-02-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Thu 2021-02-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Thu 2021-02-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:251InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverness
Stonehaven07:2407:25
Montrose07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:262PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Stonehaven07:2507:26
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Thu 2021-02-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-02-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:371InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Inverurie06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverurie
Stonehaven07:3707:37
Laurencekirk07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Thu 2021-02-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Thu 2021-02-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:512EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:541AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:5307:54
Montrose08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Dundee08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Perth09:1009:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Stirling09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail07:042MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:0407:05
Inverurie07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Thu 2021-02-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:241InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kintore
Dyce06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2407:25
Edinburgh09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:252PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:26
Aberdeen07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-02-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:371InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Inverurie06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kintore
Dyce07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven07:3707:37
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Thu 2021-02-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:502EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-02-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:531AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-02-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:5307:54
Glasgow Queen Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..