desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail05:241AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven05:2405:24
Laurencekirk05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Tue 2020-01-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:061AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0506:06
Montrose06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Dundee07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Cupar (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:381AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:3806:38
Laurencekirk06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:522DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Stonehaven06:5106:52
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Insch (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Huntly (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Keith (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Keith
Elgin08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Elgin (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Forres (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Nairn (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:541AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:5306:54
Montrose07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Perth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Gleneagles (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Gleneagles
Stirling08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:052MontroseInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Montrose06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven07:0407:05
Portlethen07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Portlethen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dyce (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverurie (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Caledonian Sleeper07:152London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:241AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven05:2405:24
Montrose05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:051AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0506:06
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:381AberdeenMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven06:3806:38
Montrose07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:512DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverness (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:531AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:5306:54
Glasgow Queen Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..