desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail23:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels23:0123:01
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels23:0523:05
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels23:1623:16
Brunswick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels23:2023:20
Aigburth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels23:3023:30
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels23:3523:35
Aigburth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail23:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:0523:05
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:2023:20
Hunts Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3023:30
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:3523:35
Hunts Cross23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..