desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels13:1613:16
Brunswick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels13:2013:20
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels13:3113:31
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels13:3513:35
Aigburth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels13:4613:46
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels13:5013:50
Aigburth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:1613:16
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:3513:35
Hunts Cross13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..