desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Merseyrail09:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels09:3509:35
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels09:4609:46
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels09:5009:50
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels10:0110:01
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels10:0510:05
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels10:1610:16
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Merseyrail09:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:3509:35
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2019-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..