desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail22:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels22:0122:01
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels22:0522:05
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels22:1622:16
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels22:2022:20
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels22:3122:31
Brunswick22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels22:3522:35
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail22:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:3122:31
Southport23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..