desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Merseyrail08:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels08:1608:16
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:201Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Liverpool Central08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
St Michaels08:2008:20
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels08:4608:46
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels08:5008:50
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels09:1609:16
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels09:2009:20
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Merseyrail08:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:201Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Liverpool Central08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2021-02-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..