desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Merseyrail14:501OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Ormskirk14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ormskirk
St Michaels14:5014:50
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2020-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2020-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:162Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels15:1615:16
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Orrell Park
Aintree15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aintree (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aintree
Old Roan15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Old Roan (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Maghull (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Maghull
Maghull North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Maghull North (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Maghull North
Town Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Town Green (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Town Green
Aughton Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:501OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Ormskirk15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ormskirk
St Michaels15:5015:50
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2020-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2020-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:162Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
St Michaels16:1616:16
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Orrell Park
Aintree16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aintree (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aintree
Old Roan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Old Roan (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Old Roan
Maghull16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Maghull (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Maghull
Maghull North16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Maghull North (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Town Green (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Merseyrail14:501OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Ormskirk14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50
Hunts Cross15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:162Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16
Ormskirk16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:501OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Ormskirk15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50
Hunts Cross16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:162Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2020-07-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1616:16
Ormskirk17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..