desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Michaels railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 7DR
Advertisement

St Michaels Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Merseyrail19:162Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Liverpool South Parkway19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
St Michaels19:1619:16
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:201SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels19:2019:20
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:462Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Liverpool South Parkway19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:501SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels19:5019:50
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:162Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Liverpool South Parkway20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
St Michaels20:1620:16
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Moorfields (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Freshfield (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Birkdale
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:201SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
St Michaels20:2020:20
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2020-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2020-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Merseyrail19:162Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:201SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20
Liverpool South Parkway19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:462Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:501SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50
Liverpool South Parkway19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:162Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Southport (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:201SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Michaels arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2020-09-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20
Liverpool South Parkway20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Michaels departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..