desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
12:503London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:534Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Hayes & Harlington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:5212:53
West Ealing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Ealing (Mon 2020-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2020-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:583London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall12:5712:58
Hayes & Harlington13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
13:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall13:0213:02
Ealing Broadway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2020-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
13:043London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall13:0313:04
Hayes & Harlington13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:074Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
12:493London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:524Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Hayes & Harlington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:5212:53
London Paddington13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:573London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall12:5712:58
Reading13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
13:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall13:0213:02
London Paddington13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
13:033London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Southall13:0313:04
Hayes & Harlington13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-09-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:074Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..