desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
08:084Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:103London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall08:0908:10
Hayes & Harlington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Slough08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Maidenhead08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Tilehurst08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
08:133London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall08:1308:13
Hayes & Harlington08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
08:164ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall08:1508:16
Ealing Broadway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
08:203London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:234Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Hayes & Harlington08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:2208:23
West Ealing08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Ealing (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
08:074Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:093London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:0908:10
Didcot Parkway09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
08:133London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:1308:13
Reading08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
08:154ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:1508:16
London Paddington08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
08:193London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:224Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Hayes & Harlington08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:2208:23
London Paddington08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..