desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway04:312ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall04:3104:31
Ealing Broadway04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-08-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2019-08-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
04:541London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:171London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:292ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall05:2905:29
Ealing Broadway05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:293London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall05:2805:29
Hayes & Harlington05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Maidenhead05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Tilehurst06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Cholsey (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:343London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall05:3305:34
Hayes & Harlington05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway04:312ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:0004:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
West Drayton04:2204:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3104:31
London Paddington04:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2019-08-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
04:541London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:161London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:292ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:0105:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:2905:29
London Paddington05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:283London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2805:29
Didcot Parkway06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:333London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Southall05:3305:34
Hayes & Harlington05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..