desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
05:283London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall05:2805:28
Hayes & Harlington05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:363London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall05:3505:36
Hayes & Harlington05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:384Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:454MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Maidenhead05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Southall05:4505:45
Ealing Broadway05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2021-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:494ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall05:4905:49
Ealing Broadway05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2021-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:503London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
05:283London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall05:2805:28
Reading06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
05:353London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Hanwell05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hanwell
Southall05:3505:36
Hayes & Harlington05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:374Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:454MaidenheadLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Maidenhead05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4505:45
London Paddington06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2021-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:494ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Hayes & Harlington05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2021-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:4905:49
London Paddington06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2021-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
05:493London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..