desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Southall Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
18:014Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:073London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall18:0818:08
Ealing Broadway18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:133London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall18:1318:13
Hayes & Harlington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:164Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:253London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
18:014Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:063London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:084ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall18:0818:08
London Paddington18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:133London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall18:1318:13
Reading18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:164Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
18:243London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..