desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
12:224Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Hayes & Harlington12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:2112:22
West Ealing12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Ealing (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:263London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall12:2512:26
Hayes & Harlington12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Slough12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:343London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall12:3312:34
Hayes & Harlington12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:384Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:444Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Didcot Parkway11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Southall12:4412:44
Ealing Broadway12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:513London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway12:253London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall12:2512:26
Reading13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:333London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Southall12:3312:34
Hayes & Harlington12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:374Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:444Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:4412:44
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:503London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:524Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Hayes & Harlington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:5212:53
London Paddington13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..