desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
06:182Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:241London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:482Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:541London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:591London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall06:5806:59
Hayes & Harlington07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2019-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Sun 2019-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:1507:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Sun 2019-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Maidenhead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2019-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sun 2019-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall07:0207:02
Ealing Broadway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2019-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
06:172Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:241London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:472Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:541London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:581London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:5806:59
Reading07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sun 2019-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:022ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0207:02
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..