desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
09:541London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:591London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall09:5809:59
Hayes & Harlington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:082ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall10:0710:08
Ealing Broadway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:182Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:291London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall10:2810:29
Hayes & Harlington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:241London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
09:541London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:581London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:5809:59
Reading10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:072ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:0710:08
London Paddington10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:182Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:281London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall10:2810:29
Reading11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:241London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:372ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:3710:38
London Paddington10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..