desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
15:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall15:0215:02
Ealing Broadway15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
15:063London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminals 2 & 3Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:084Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Hayes & Harlington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:0715:08
Hanwell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hanwell (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hanwell
West Ealing15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Ealing (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:203London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall15:1915:20
Hayes & Harlington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:234Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:283London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall15:2815:28
Hayes & Harlington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
15:024ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:0215:02
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
15:053London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminals 2 & 3Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:074Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Hayes & Harlington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:0715:08
London Paddington15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:193London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Hanwell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hanwell
Southall15:1915:20
Hayes & Harlington15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:224Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:283London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall15:2815:28
Reading16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..