desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Western Railway19:133London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall19:1219:13
Hayes & Harlington19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Iver19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Iver (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:144Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Didcot Parkway18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Southall19:1419:14
Ealing Broadway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:203London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:214Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Hayes & Harlington19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:2019:21
West Ealing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Ealing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:273London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall19:2619:27
Hayes & Harlington19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Drayton
Slough19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Taplow (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Taplow
Maidenhead19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Maidenhead (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Maidenhead
Twyford20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Twyford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Twyford
Reading20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:333London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall19:3219:33
Hayes & Harlington19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Western Railway19:123London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:1219:13
Reading19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:144Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:1419:14
London Paddington19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:193London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:204Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Hayes & Harlington19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:2019:21
London Paddington19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:263London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:2619:27
Reading20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
19:323London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Southall19:3219:33
Hayes & Harlington19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..