desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Southall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB1 3AD
Advertisement

Southall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
22:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Reading21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Southall22:3222:32
Ealing Broadway22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
22:363London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:384Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Hayes & Harlington22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:3722:38
Hanwell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hanwell (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hanwell
West Ealing22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Ealing (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:484Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
Didcot Parkway21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Southall22:4822:48
Ealing Broadway22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
22:503London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall departures
London Paddington22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Southall22:4922:50
Hayes & Harlington22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:534Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
22:324ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Reading21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Iver
West Drayton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:3222:32
London Paddington22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
22:353London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:374Hayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Hayes & Harlington22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:3722:38
London Paddington22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:484Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading22:0522:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Slough
West Drayton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:4822:48
London Paddington23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Paddington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
22:493London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southall arrivals
London Paddington22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from West Ealing
Hanwell22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Southall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall arrivals from Hanwell
Southall22:4922:50
Hayes & Harlington22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southall departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:524Heathrow Terminal 5London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..