desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS18 2AZ
Advertisement

Stockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:341HartlepoolNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hartlepool11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Stockton11:3411:34
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:442MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Middlesbrough11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stockton11:4411:44
Billingham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Carlisle
Stockton12:3312:33
Thornaby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton12:4412:44
Billingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Carlisle
Stockton13:3313:33
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Kildale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Egton
Grosmont14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Darlington13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Darlington
Stockton13:3413:34
Billingham13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:341HartlepoolNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hartlepool11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:442MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Middlesbrough11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4411:44
Carlisle14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Carlisle09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:3312:33
Nunthorpe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4412:44
Carlisle15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Darlington13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Stockton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Stockton13:3413:34
Hartlepool13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-05-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..