desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS18 2AZ
Advertisement

Stockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern07:072MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Middlesbrough06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stockton07:0707:07
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:422MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stockton07:4207:42
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:581HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton07:5807:58
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Thu 2020-07-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-07-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:422MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Middlesbrough08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stockton08:4208:42
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Carlisle
Stockton08:4708:47
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Thu 2020-07-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-07-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-07-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-07-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-07-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Northern07:072MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Middlesbrough06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:422MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42
Newcastle08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:581HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-07-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:422MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Middlesbrough08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:471CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Thu 2020-07-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-07-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..