desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS18 2AZ
Advertisement

Stockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern16:431HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton16:4316:43
Thornaby16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton16:4616:46
Billingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton17:4317:43
Thornaby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Kildale (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Egton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Grosmont (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sleights (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:462WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Whitby
Stockton17:4617:46
Billingham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:431HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton18:4318:43
Thornaby18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-01-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-01-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-01-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Battersby17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Battersby
Stockton18:4618:46
Billingham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern16:431HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4316:43
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Fri 2020-01-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:462WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4617:46
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:431HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-01-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..