desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS18 2AZ
Advertisement

Stockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:431HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton11:4311:43
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:462NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton11:4611:46
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton12:4312:43
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Battersby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:462NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton12:4612:46
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton13:4313:43
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Whitby
Stockton13:4413:44
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:431HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43
Nunthorpe12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:462NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46
Hexham13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Danby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:462NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43
Middlesbrough13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..