desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS18 2AZ
Advertisement

Stockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern10:432MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Stockton10:4310:43
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Stockton10:4810:48
Thornaby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Wed 2020-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:422NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton11:4211:42
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton11:4811:48
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:432NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Stockton12:4312:43
Billingham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Billingham (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hartlepool
Horden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Horden
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Seaham (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Sunderland (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Newcastle (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Dunston (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Blaydon (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Stockton12:4712:47
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Thornaby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern10:432MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:481NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:4810:48
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:422NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:481HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-09-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:432NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4312:43
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockton arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Stockton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47
Middlesbrough13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..