desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Severn Tunnel Junction Railway Station

Wikipedia - Severn Tunnel Junction railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway18:244Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:322MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Tue 2021-05-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Tue 2021-05-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Tue 2021-05-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:401Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:40
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Wildmill (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:544Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5418:54
Filton Abbey Wood19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Westbury (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Westbury
Warminster20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Romsey
Southampton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fareham (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Fareham
Fratton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fratton (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:573TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5618:57
Newport (South Wales)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:213Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:21
Newport (South Wales)19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway18:244Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:322MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:401Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:40
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Tue 2021-05-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:544Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5418:54
Portsmouth Harbour21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-05-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:563TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3318:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5618:57
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:213Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Warminster
Westbury18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:21
Cardiff Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 3UN
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..