desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Severn Tunnel Junction Railway Station

Wikipedia - Severn Tunnel Junction railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway09:264Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:381Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:1110:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Wildmill (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:382Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3609:38
Caldicot09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Caldicot
Chepstow09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Chepstow
Lydney09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lydney
Gloucester10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:463Weston-super-MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Weston-super-Mare08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Severn Tunnel Junction09:4609:46
Newport (South Wales)09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:554Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5409:55
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Westbury (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Westbury
Warminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Salisbury (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fareham (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cosham (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fratton (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:264Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Yatton
Worle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway09:264Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:362Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3609:38
Cheltenham Spa10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:381Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:463Weston-super-MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Weston-super-Mare08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:1509:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction09:4609:46
Cardiff Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:544Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5409:55
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-05-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:254Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-05-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 3UN
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..