desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Severn Tunnel Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 3UN
Advertisement

Severn Tunnel Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:382MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38
Caldicot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Caldicot
Chepstow21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Chepstow
Lydney21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lydney
Gloucester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:473Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:564Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:173Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Severn Tunnel Junction22:1622:17
Newport (South Wales)22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:173Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1623:17
Newport (South Wales)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:541Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cheltenham Spa23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5323:54
Newport (South Wales)00:0500:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:382MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:3821:38
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:473Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:564Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:163Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:4821:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:1622:17
Cardiff Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:163Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Warminster
Westbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:4822:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1623:17
Cardiff Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:531Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cheltenham Spa23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5323:54
Cardiff Central00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..