desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Severn Tunnel Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP26 3UN
Advertisement

Severn Tunnel Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:381Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:392MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:443TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:554Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5417:55
Filton Abbey Wood18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Westbury
Warminster19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Salisbury
Romsey19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fareham (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Fareham
Fratton20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fratton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:143Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1418:14
Newport (South Wales)18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:274Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:27
Patchway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bedminster (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Parson Street (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston Milton (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:382MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:381Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:443TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:544Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5417:55
Portsmouth Harbour20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-07-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:143Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1418:14
Cardiff Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:264Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:27
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Taunton (Mon 2018-07-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Severn Tunnel Junction departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..