desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stadium of Light railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stadium of Light Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:46Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle(Metro)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Stadium Of Light06:4606:46
St Peters06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Sun 2019-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:15Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light07:1507:15
St Peters07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Sun 2019-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:19Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light07:1907:19
Seaburn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:36Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light07:3607:36
St Peters07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light07:4907:49
Seaburn07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:06Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light08:0608:06
St Peters08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:46Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light06:4606:46
Sunderland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:15Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light07:1507:15
Sunderland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:19Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light07:1907:19
Newcastle Airprt08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:36Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light07:3607:36
Sunderland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light07:4907:49
Newcastle Airprt08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:06Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-08-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light08:0608:06
Sunderland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..