Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSite.php on line 701

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 295
RailwayStation | Stadium of Light Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stadium of Light railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stadium of Light Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:05Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light23:0523:05
Seaburn23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light23:1323:13
St Peters23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Mon 2020-04-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Mon 2020-04-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:20Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light23:2023:20
Seaburn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:28Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light23:2823:28
St Peters23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Mon 2020-04-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Mon 2020-04-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:43Newcastle AirprtSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light23:4323:43
St Peters23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Mon 2020-04-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Mon 2020-04-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:05Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light23:0523:05
Newcastle Airprt23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light23:1323:13
Sunderland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Mon 2020-04-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:20Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light23:2023:20
Newcastle(Metro)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:28Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light23:2823:28
Sunderland23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Mon 2020-04-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:43Newcastle AirprtSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-04-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light23:4323:43
Sunderland23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Mon 2020-04-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..