desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stadium of Light railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stadium of Light Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)17:51Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light17:5117:51
Seaburn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)17:54Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light17:5417:54
St Peters17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:05Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light18:0518:05
Seaburn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:06Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light18:0618:06
St Peters18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:18Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light18:1818:18
St Peters18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light18:2018:20
Seaburn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)17:51Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light17:5117:51
Newcastle Airprt18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)17:54Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light17:5417:54
Sunderland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:05Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light18:0518:05
Newcastle Airprt18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:06Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light18:0618:06
Sunderland18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:18Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light18:1818:18
Sunderland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Fri 2018-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light18:2018:20
Newcastle Airprt19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..