Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSite.php on line 701

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 295
RailwayStation | Stadium of Light Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stadium of Light railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stadium of Light Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:50Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light21:5021:50
Seaburn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light22:1322:13
St Peters22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light22:2022:20
Seaburn22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:43Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle Airprt21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Stadium Of Light22:4322:43
St Peters22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:05Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light23:0523:05
Seaburn23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:50Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light21:5021:50
Newcastle Airprt22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light22:1322:13
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light22:2022:20
Newcastle Airprt23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2020-09-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:43Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle Airprt21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light22:4322:43
Sunderland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:05Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light23:0523:05
Newcastle Airprt23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2020-09-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..