desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stadium of Light railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stadium of Light Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:38Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Stadium Of Light05:3805:38
St Peters05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Thu 2019-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:42Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Stadium Of Light05:4205:42
St Peters05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light05:5305:53
Seaburn05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:54Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Stadium Of Light05:5405:54
St Peters05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:06Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Stadium Of Light06:0606:06
St Peters06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to St Peters (Thu 2019-10-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to St Peters
Sunderland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:14Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light departures
Sunderland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
Stadium Of Light06:1406:14
Seaburn06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Seaburn (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Seaburn
East Boldon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to East Boldon (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to East Boldon
Brockley Whins06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Brockley Whins (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Heworth (Metro)
Newcastle(Metro)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:38Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light05:3805:38
Sunderland05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:42Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light05:4205:42
Sunderland05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light05:5305:53
Newcastle Airprt06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:54Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light05:5405:54
Sunderland05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:06Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Heworth (Metro)
Fellgate Metro05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Brockley Whins
East Boldon06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from East Boldon
Seaburn06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Seaburn
Stadium Of Light06:0606:06
Sunderland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:14Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stadium Of Light arrivals
Sunderland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light06:1406:14
Newcastle Airprt07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stadium Of Light departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..