desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepreth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 6PZ
Advertisement

Shepreth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Northern09:38CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth09:3809:38
Meldreth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Baldock09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth09:3909:39
Foxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:38CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth10:3810:38
Meldreth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Baldock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth10:3910:39
Foxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:38CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth11:3811:38
Meldreth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Baldock11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth11:3911:39
Foxton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Northern09:38CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:3809:38
London Kings Cross10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Royston09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth09:3909:39
Cambridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:38CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:3810:38
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Royston10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth10:3910:39
Cambridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:38CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:3811:38
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Royston11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth11:3911:39
Cambridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...