desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepreth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 6PZ
Advertisement

Shepreth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Thameslink22:08CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth22:0822:08
Meldreth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:16London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth22:1622:16
Foxton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:16London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth23:1623:16
Foxton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Sun 2021-01-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:33Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Kings Lynn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Kings Lynn
Shepreth23:3323:33
Meldreth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
Thameslink00:16London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth00:1600:16
Foxton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Mon 2021-01-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-01-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth01:1901:19
Foxton01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Mon 2021-01-18 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-01-18 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Thameslink22:08CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:0822:08
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:16London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:2921:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth22:1622:16
Cambridge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:16London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:2922:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth23:1623:16
Cambridge23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:33Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Kings Lynn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Littleport
Ely22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Sun 2021-01-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:3323:33
London Kings Cross00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-01-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
Thameslink00:16London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth00:1600:16
Cambridge00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-01-18 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Mon 2021-01-18 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth01:1901:19
Cambridge01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2021-01-18 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..