desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepreth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 6PZ
Advertisement

Shepreth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Thameslink05:39CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth05:3905:39
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:09CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth06:0906:09
Meldreth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:39CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth06:3906:39
Meldreth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:42London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth06:4206:42
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth07:3907:39
Foxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Thameslink05:39CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3905:39
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:09CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:0906:09
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:39CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:3906:39
London Kings Cross07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:42London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth06:4206:42
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:39London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth07:3907:39
Cambridge07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..