desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepreth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 6PZ
Advertisement

Shepreth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink08:08CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth08:0808:08
Meldreth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:17London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth08:1708:17
Foxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
Cambridge08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Shepreth09:0609:06
Meldreth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Meldreth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Meldreth
Royston09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Stevenage (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Knebworth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:15London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth departures
London Kings Cross08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Shepreth09:1509:15
Foxton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Foxton (Mon 2020-03-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink08:08CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0808:08
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:17London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth08:1708:17
Cambridge08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:06CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
Cambridge08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0609:06
London Kings Cross10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:15London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepreth arrivals
London Kings Cross08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Royston
Meldreth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Shepreth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth arrivals from Meldreth
Shepreth09:1509:15
Cambridge09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepreth departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..