desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail07:543AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Stirling07:4607:54
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:566Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:5307:56
Alloa08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2022-10-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:592EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling07:5707:59
Bridge Of Allan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:009AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling07:5608:00
Larbert08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:092Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:0808:09
Perth08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dundee09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Arbroath09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Arbroath
Montrose09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Montrose
Aberdeen10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:103DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling08:0908:10
Larbert08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail07:463AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Perth07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:4607:54
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:536Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:5307:56
Alloa08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2022-10-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:569AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling07:5608:00
Glasgow Queen Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:572EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:5707:59
Dunblane08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:082Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:0808:09
Aberdeen10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-10-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:093DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:0908:10
Edinburgh08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..