desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:483AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Aberdeen20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Stirling22:4722:48
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:536AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling22:5022:53
Larbert23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:016Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:5923:01
Alloa23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:103InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Inverness
Stirling23:0923:10
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:173DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling23:1723:17
Larbert23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:252EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling23:2523:25
Bridge Of Allan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2018-07-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:473AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Aberdeen20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Perth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling22:4722:48
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:506AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling22:5022:53
Glasgow Queen Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:596Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert22:4722:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:5923:01
Alloa23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:093InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Dunblane23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:0923:10
Glasgow Queen Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:173DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1723:17
Edinburgh00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:252EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling23:2523:25
Dunblane23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2018-07-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..