desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail11:322Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:3111:32
Bridge Of Allan11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:373DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling11:3611:37
Larbert11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:536AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling11:5211:53
Larbert12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:552EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling11:5511:55
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:016Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:0012:01
Alloa12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:072Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:0712:07
Perth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dundee12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Carnoustie13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Arbroath
Montrose13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Laurencekirk (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Laurencekirk
Aberdeen14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail11:312Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:3111:32
Dunblane11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:363DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:3611:37
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:526AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling11:5211:53
Glasgow Queen Street12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:552EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:5511:55
Dunblane12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:006Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:0012:01
Alloa12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:053DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:0512:07
Edinburgh13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..