desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling10:5610:56
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:016Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:0011:01
Alloa11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:073DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling11:0511:07
Larbert11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:237StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Stirling11:23
Larbert11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:252EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling11:2511:25
Bridge Of Allan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:293InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Inverness
Stirling11:2911:29
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:562EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:5610:56
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:006Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:0011:01
Alloa11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:053DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:0511:07
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:252EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:2511:25
Dunblane11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:293InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling11:2911:29
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:312Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:3111:32
Dunblane11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..