desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail08:549AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling08:5308:54
Larbert09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:042EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling09:0309:04
Bridge Of Allan09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:082Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:0709:08
Perth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dundee10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Arbroath10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Arbroath
Montrose10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:113DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling09:0809:11
Larbert09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:143DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dundee08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Stirling09:1409:14
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:239StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Stirling09:23
Larbert09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail08:539AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling08:5308:54
Glasgow Queen Street09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:556Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling08:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:032EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling09:0309:04
Dunblane09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:072Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:0709:08
Aberdeen11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Wed 2019-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:083DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:0809:11
Edinburgh09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:143DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dundee08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1409:14
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..