desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail05:423DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling05:2105:42
Larbert05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:497StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Stirling05:49
Larbert05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:543PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Stirling05:5305:54
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:002EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling05:5906:00
Bridge Of Allan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:113DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling06:1006:11
Larbert06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling06:2206:23
Dunblane06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Gleneagles
Perth06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dundee07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Montrose
Stonehaven08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Caledonian Sleeper04:572London EustonInvernessCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:213DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:42
Edinburgh06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:533PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:54
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:592EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling05:5906:00
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:103DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:1006:11
Edinburgh06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:2206:23
Aberdeen08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..