desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail18:306EdinburghAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling18:2918:30
Alloa18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:342Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:3318:34
Bridge Of Allan18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:373DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling18:3618:37
Larbert18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:422Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:3918:42
Bridge Of Allan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dalwhinnie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:443AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Aberdeen16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Stirling18:4318:44
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:536AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling18:4318:53
Larbert19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail18:296EdinburghAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2918:30
Alloa18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:332Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3318:34
Dunblane18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:363DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:3618:37
Edinburgh19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:392Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3918:42
Inverness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:433AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Aberdeen16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Perth18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Dunblane18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling18:4318:44
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:436AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling18:4318:53
Glasgow Queen Street19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..