desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
ScotRail13:212EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling13:2013:21
Bridge Of Allan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2020-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2020-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:266AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling13:2513:26
Larbert13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:373InverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Inverurie11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Inverurie
Stirling13:3613:37
Glasgow Queen Street14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:496Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:4813:49
Alloa13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2020-07-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:103DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling14:0814:10
Larbert14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:122Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:1114:12
Dunblane14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Gleneagles
Perth14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dundee15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Carnoustie15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Arbroath
Montrose15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Portlethen (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
ScotRail13:202EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:2013:21
Dunblane13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2020-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:256AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling13:2513:26
Glasgow Queen Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:363InverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Inverurie11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Perth12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling13:3613:37
Glasgow Queen Street14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:486Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:4813:49
Alloa13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2020-07-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:083DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:0814:10
Edinburgh15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:112Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:1114:12
Aberdeen16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..