hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:233DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling15:2015:23
Larbert15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:262EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling15:2615:26
Bridge Of Allan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:372Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37
Bridge Of Allan15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Perth16:1216:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Pitlochry (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Blair Atholl (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Blair Atholl
Newtonmore17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Newtonmore (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Kingussie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carrbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:373DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling15:3515:37
Larbert15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:443AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Aberdeen13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Stirling15:4315:44
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:536AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling15:5015:53
Larbert16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:203DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:2015:23
Glasgow Queen Street16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:262EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:2615:26
Dunblane15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:327Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:353DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:3515:37
Edinburgh16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:362Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3615:37
Inverness18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Inverness (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:433AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Aberdeen13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Perth15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Stirling15:4315:44
Glasgow Queen Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us