desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail22:596Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:5822:59
Alloa23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:113InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Inverness
Stirling23:1023:11
Glasgow Queen Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:203DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling23:1823:20
Larbert23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:252EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling23:2323:25
Bridge Of Allan23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:332Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling23:2923:33
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Gleneagles
Perth00:0900:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dundee00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail00:026Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Wed 2019-04-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling00:0100:02
Alloa00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Wed 2019-04-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail22:586Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:5822:59
Alloa23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:103InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Inverness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Dunblane23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1023:11
Glasgow Queen Street23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:183DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1823:20
Edinburgh00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:232EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling23:2323:25
Dunblane23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:276AlloaStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling23:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:292Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling23:2923:33
Dundee00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..