desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail09:0510StirlingEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Stirling09:05
Larbert09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:266AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling09:2309:26
Larbert09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:393DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dundee08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Stirling09:3809:39
Larbert09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Lenzie10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:513PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Perth09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Stirling09:5109:51
Larbert10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:112Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling10:1010:11
Dunblane10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Gleneagles
Perth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dundee11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Laurencekirk (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Portlethen (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:266AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling10:2310:26
Larbert10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
ScotRail09:236AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling09:2309:26
Glasgow Queen Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:383DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dundee08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Perth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling09:3809:39
Glasgow Queen Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:513PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Perth09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:5109:51
Edinburgh10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:102Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Larbert10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:1010:11
Aberdeen12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:236AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling10:2310:26
Glasgow Queen Street11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:302EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2018-12-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:3010:31
Dunblane10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2018-12-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..