desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:556Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling17:5417:55
Alloa18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:103DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling18:0818:10
Larbert18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Polmont (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:132Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:13
Perth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Dundee19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:256AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling18:2318:25
Larbert18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:272EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling18:2618:27
Bridge Of Allan18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:313DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dundee17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dundee
Stirling18:3118:31
Glasgow Queen Street19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail17:546Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:5417:55
Alloa18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:588EdinburghStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:083DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:0818:10
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:122Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:13
Dundee19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:236AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling18:2318:25
Glasgow Queen Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:262EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2618:27
Dunblane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..