desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stirling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK8 2BY
Advertisement

Stirling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail08:322EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling08:3108:32
Bridge Of Allan08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:382Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:3708:38
Dunblane08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Gleneagles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Gleneagles
Perth09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Perth
Invergowrie09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Invergowrie
Dundee09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:383DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Dunblane08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling08:3708:38
Larbert08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Camelon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:549AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Alloa08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling08:5308:54
Larbert09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Larbert
Croy09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Croy
Lenzie09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:576Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:5508:57
Alloa09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:062EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling departures
Edinburgh08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Stirling09:0509:06
Bridge Of Allan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail08:372Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:3708:38
Dundee09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dundee (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:373DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:3708:38
Edinburgh09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:539AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Alloa08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Alloa
Stirling08:5308:54
Glasgow Queen Street09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:556Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Lenzie
Croy08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Croy
Larbert08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling08:5508:57
Alloa09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:052EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Edinburgh08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Camelon
Larbert08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Larbert
Stirling09:0509:06
Dunblane09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Dunblane (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:073DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stirling arrivals
Dunblane09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2021-08-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:0709:11
Edinburgh09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stirling departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..