desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streatham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 6JJ
Advertisement

Streatham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southern23:101London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham departures
London Bridge22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham23:0723:10
Streatham Common23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Streatham Common (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Selhurst (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Selhurst
East Croydon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:471London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham departures
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from London Bridge
Streatham23:4623:47
Streatham Common23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Streatham Common (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Thornton Heath (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Selhurst (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Selhurst
East Croydon00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Thameslink05:441LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham departures
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Luton
Streatham05:4305:44
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Tooting (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Haydons Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Merton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Morden South (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Helier (London) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Sutton Common (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to West Sutton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:001West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:032Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:132SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham departures
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham06:1306:13
Tulse Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Tulse Hill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to North Dulwich (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Dulwich (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Peckham Rye (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Bridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southern23:071London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham arrivals
London Bridge22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham23:0723:10
East Croydon23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:461London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham arrivals
London Bridge23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill23:4023:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham23:4623:47
East Croydon00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to East Croydon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Thameslink05:431LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham arrivals
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4305:44
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:591West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:022Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:132SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streatham arrivals
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Streatham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham06:1306:13
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Bridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streatham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..