desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stroud railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL5 3AG

Stroud Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway18:341Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)18:3318:34
Kemble18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:582London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)18:5718:58
Stonehouse19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester19:1519:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:331Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)19:3219:33
Kemble19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:532London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)19:5219:53
Stonehouse19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:341Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
Cheltenham Spa20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stroud (Glos)20:3320:34
Kemble20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Kemble (Sat 2024-05-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Reading (Sat 2024-05-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Reading
London Paddington22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:582London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) departures
London Paddington19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Stroud (Glos)20:5720:58
Stonehouse21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2024-05-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway18:331Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:0918:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:3318:34
Swindon (Wilts)19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)18:5718:58
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:321Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0719:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)19:3219:33
London Paddington20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:522London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)19:5219:53
Cheltenham Spa20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:331Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)20:3320:34
London Paddington22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to London Paddington (Sat 2024-05-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:572London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stroud (Glos) arrivals
London Paddington19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2024-05-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)20:5720:58
Cheltenham Spa21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stroud (Glos) departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...