desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strathcarron railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV54 8YR
Advertisement

Strathcarron Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail11:03Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strathcarron departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Strathcarron11:0211:03
Achnashellach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnashellach (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnasheen (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Lochluichart (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Garve (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Beauly
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:55InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strathcarron departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Inverness
Strathcarron12:5412:55
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Attadale (Sun 2019-08-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Stromeferry (Sun 2019-08-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duncraig (Sun 2019-08-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Sun 2019-08-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Sun 2019-08-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-08-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:56Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strathcarron departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Strathcarron15:5515:56
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnashellach (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achnasheen (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Achanalt (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Lochluichart (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Garve (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Dingwall (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:512InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strathcarron departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Inverness
Strathcarron19:5019:51
Attadale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Attadale (Sun 2019-08-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Stromeferry (Sun 2019-08-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duncraig (Sun 2019-08-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Plockton (Sun 2019-08-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Duirinish (Sun 2019-08-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-08-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail11:02Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strathcarron arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:54InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strathcarron arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-08-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:55Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strathcarron arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Inverness (Sun 2019-08-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:502InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strathcarron arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Strathcarron (Sun 2019-08-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron arrivals from Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:51
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2019-08-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strathcarron departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..