desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Stafford Railway Station

Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
CrossCountry16:035PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penzance
Stafford16:0216:03
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-04-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-04-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Tue 2019-04-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:101Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:105Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford16:1016:10
Crewe16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2019-04-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2019-04-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-04-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains16:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford16:2416:24
Crewe16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2019-04-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2019-04-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:254Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford16:2416:25
Wolverhampton16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Banbury
Oxford18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Oxford
Reading18:4418:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Basingstoke19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Basingstoke
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winchester (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:285BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Bournemouth12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bournemouth
Stafford16:2716:28
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-04-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-04-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Tue 2019-04-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
CrossCountry16:025PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:091Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:105Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:1016:10
Liverpool Lime Street17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains16:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford16:2416:24
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:244Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:2416:25
Bournemouth20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-04-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:275BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Bournemouth12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading14:0514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Oxford
Banbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..