desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:371CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:3708:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tamworth
Atherstone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:404Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford08:3908:40
Penkridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:431Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford08:4008:43
London Euston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:555London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford08:5408:55
Stone (Staffs)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Alsager
Crewe09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:014Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford09:0009:01
Wolverhampton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Dawlish (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Torquay (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Paignton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:035Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:371CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford08:3708:37
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:394Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winsford
Crewe08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:3908:40
Birmingham New Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:401Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:4008:43
London Euston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:545London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tring
Cheddington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Northampton
Rugby08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford08:5408:55
Crewe09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:004Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Paignton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:025Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..