hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland16:365Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford16:3516:36
Crewe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:404Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford16:3916:40
Penkridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:423London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford16:3516:42
Stone (Staffs)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Alsager
Crewe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains16:421Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford16:4016:42
London Euston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:45StaffordNorton Brg StndvCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Stafford16:45
Norton Brg Stndv17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Norton Brg Stndv (Wed 2018-01-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Norton Brg Stndv
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:551CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford16:5016:55
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tamworth
Atherstone17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland16:353London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford16:3516:42
Crewe17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:355Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3516:36
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:394Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winsford
Crewe16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford16:3916:40
Birmingham New Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains16:401Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford16:4016:42
London Euston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:501CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:5016:55
London Euston18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry17:005Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us