desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Stafford Railway Station

Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Virgin Trains08:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford08:2408:24
Crewe08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:254Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford08:2308:25
Wolverhampton08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Banbury
Oxford10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Oxford
Reading10:4210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winchester (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:285Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Southampton Central
Stafford08:2708:28
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:35StaffordStone Crown StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Stafford08:35
Norton Brg Stndv08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Norton Brg Stndv (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Norton Brg Stndv
Stone Crown St09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone Crown St (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone Crown St
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:365WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Walsall07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Walsall
Stafford08:3508:36
Crewe08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:371CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:3708:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tamworth
Atherstone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry08:234Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2308:25
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford08:2408:24
Liverpool Lime Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:275Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Oxford
Banbury06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:28Norton Brg StndvStaffordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Norton Brg Stndv08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norton Brg Stndv to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Norton Brg Stndv
Stafford08:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland08:355WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Walsall07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Aston
Duddeston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:5608:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford08:3508:36
Liverpool Lime Street09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:371CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford08:3708:37
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..