desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Stafford Railway Station

Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland15:403London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford15:3915:40
Crewe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:404Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford15:3915:40
Penkridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains15:431Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford15:4215:43
London Euston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:565Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford15:5615:56
Stone (Staffs)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Alsager
Crewe16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:574CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:5715:57
Wolverhampton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:025PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Plymouth12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Plymouth
Stafford16:0116:02
Stoke-On-Trent16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sun 2019-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Virgin Trains15:421Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:4215:43
London Euston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Sun 2019-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:565Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford15:5615:56
Crewe16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:574CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford15:5715:57
Birmingham New Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:004Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:015PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Plymouth12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0116:02
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:115Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Sun 2019-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:1116:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..