desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Stafford Railway Station

Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Virgin Trains15:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford15:2415:24
Crewe15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Thu 2018-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:254Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford15:2415:25
Wolverhampton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Banbury
Oxford17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Oxford
Reading17:4017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Basingstoke18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Basingstoke
Winchester18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winchester (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:285BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bournemouth
Stafford15:2715:28
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Thu 2018-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:355WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Walsall
Stafford15:3315:35
Crewe15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Thu 2018-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:404Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford15:3915:40
Penkridge15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Thu 2018-12-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-12-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Thu 2018-12-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-12-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:423London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford15:3515:42
Stone (Staffs)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2018-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Thu 2018-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Thu 2018-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Alsager
Crewe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Virgin Trains15:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford15:2415:24
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:244Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:2415:25
Bournemouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:275BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Bournemouth11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading13:0613:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Oxford
Banbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:4814:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford15:2715:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:335WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Aston
Duddeston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford15:3315:35
Liverpool Lime Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:353London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford15:3515:42
Crewe16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Thu 2018-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:394Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Thu 2018-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:3915:40
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-12-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..