desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Virgin Trains17:361Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:365Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford17:3517:36
Crewe17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:401Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford17:3917:40
Penkridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:423London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford17:3517:42
Stone (Staffs)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Alsager
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:551CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:5017:55
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tamworth
Atherstone18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains17:583London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford17:5417:58
Crewe18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wigan North Western
Preston19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
London Midland17:391Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford17:3917:40
Birmingham New Street18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:501CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5017:55
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains17:543London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Rugby17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Stafford17:5417:58
Blackpool North19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-10-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:004Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:025PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Paignton14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:2317:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford18:0218:03
Manchester Piccadilly18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:094Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..