desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry18:045Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:124Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford18:1118:12
Penkridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford18:2418:24
Crewe18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:274Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford18:2618:27
Wolverhampton18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Banbury
Oxford20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Oxford
Reading20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:285ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Reading16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Stafford18:2718:28
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:385Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford18:3818:38
Crewe18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry18:035Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:114Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winsford
Crewe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:1118:12
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:243London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Rugby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Stafford18:2418:24
Liverpool Lime Street19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:264Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Stafford18:2618:27
Reading20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:275ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Reading16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Oxford
Banbury16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford18:2718:28
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:385Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:3818:38
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..