desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Midland07:555NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Northampton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Northampton
Stafford07:5307:55
Stone (Staffs)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Alsager
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:014Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:035Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford08:0208:03
Stoke-On-Trent08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:105WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Walsall07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Walsall
Stafford08:1008:10
Crewe08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:104Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford08:1008:10
Penkridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:243Harrow & WealdstoneLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Harrow & Wealdstone06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Stafford08:2408:24
Crewe08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Midland07:535NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Northampton06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:5307:55
Crewe08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:004Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:025Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford08:0208:03
Manchester Piccadilly08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:105WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Walsall07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Aston
Duddeston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:2707:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford08:1008:10
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:104Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Winsford
Crewe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:1008:10
Birmingham New Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:234Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2308:25
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..