desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:244ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Chester
Stafford05:2305:24
Wolverhampton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains05:551Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford05:5405:55
Nuneaton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:015Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford06:0006:01
Crewe06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Chester06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Chester
Flint06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Flint (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Holyhead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:081CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains06:211Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford06:2006:21
Rugby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:254Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford06:2206:25
Wolverhampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Banbury
Oxford08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Oxford
Reading08:4008:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Basingstoke09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Basingstoke
Winchester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winchester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:234ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4404:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:2305:24
Birmingham New Street06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains05:541Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1105:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Crewe05:3305:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:5405:55
London Euston07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains06:005Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:01
Holyhead08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Holyhead (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:061CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains06:201Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:2006:21
London Euston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:224Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford06:2206:25
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..