desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
London Midland20:135Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford20:1220:13
Crewe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast20:273London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford20:2620:27
Crewe20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:285ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Reading18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Stafford20:2720:28
Stoke-On-Trent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stockport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:284Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stafford20:2420:28
Wolverhampton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street20:5921:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham International
Coventry21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Banbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Banbury
Oxford22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Oxford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Oxford
Reading22:4122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Reading
Basingstoke23:0923:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:343London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford20:3320:34
Crewe20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:431Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford20:4120:43
London Euston22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
CrossCountry20:244Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford20:2420:28
Southampton Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:263London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford20:2620:27
Liverpool Lime Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:275ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Reading18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Oxford
Banbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford20:2720:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:333London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford20:3320:34
Crewe20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:411Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:4120:43
London Euston22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:444CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford20:4420:48
Birmingham New Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..