desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
London Midland06:444CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:4406:44
Penkridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Tipton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tipton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tipton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Duddeston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Aston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:465Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford06:4606:46
Stone (Staffs)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Longport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Longport
Kidsgrove07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Alsager
Crewe07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:531Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford06:5206:53
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tamworth
London Euston08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:083London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford07:0807:08
Crewe07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Runcorn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:124Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:203NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Northampton
Stafford07:1907:20
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
London Midland06:444CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:465Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tipton
Coseley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:4606:46
Crewe07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:521Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Stafford06:5206:53
London Euston08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:083London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford07:0807:08
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:114Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:193NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1907:20
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..