desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stafford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stafford
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST16 2AA
Advertisement

Stafford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
London Midland13:385Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford13:3613:38
Crewe13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Winsford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:413London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Stafford13:3713:41
Crewe14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast13:431Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Stafford13:4213:43
London Euston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:464CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:4413:46
Penkridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Penkridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton14:0214:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:551CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Crewe13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:5113:55
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tamworth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Tamworth
Atherstone14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Atherstone (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Nuneaton
Rugby14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:575Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stafford13:5613:57
Stone (Staffs)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Alsager
Crewe14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
London Midland13:365Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford13:3613:38
Liverpool Lime Street14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:373London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford13:3713:41
Crewe14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast13:421Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:4213:43
London Euston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:444CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford13:4413:46
Birmingham New Street14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:511CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Crewe13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:5113:55
London Euston15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:565Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stafford arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford13:5613:57
Crewe14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stafford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..