desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Mountfitchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 8BH
Advertisement

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia23:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18
Elsenham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:21Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:24CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24
Bishops Stortford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Seven Sisters (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:37London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:59CambridgeBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia00:18London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18
Elsenham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia23:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18
Cambridge North23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:21Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:24CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2019-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2423:24
London Liverpool Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:36London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:59CambridgeBishops StortfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia00:18London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18
Cambridge00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..