desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Mountfitchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 8BH
Advertisement

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Greater Anglia18:48London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet18:4818:48
Elsenham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:51Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:20London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge North18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Stansted Mountfitchet19:2519:25
Bishops Stortford19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet19:4819:48
Elsenham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:51Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Greater Anglia18:48London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Meridian Water
Cheshunt18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:4818:48
Cambridge North19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:51Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:20London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:25Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge North18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet19:2519:25
London Liverpool Street20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Meridian Water
Cheshunt19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet19:4819:48
Cambridge North20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:51Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..