desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Mountfitchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 8BH
Advertisement

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Greater Anglia07:32London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet07:3207:32
Elsenham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:36London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:49Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5107:51
Elsenham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:52CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21
Elsenham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Greater Anglia07:32London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:0507:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:3207:32
Cambridge08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:36London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:49Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5107:51
Cambridge08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:52CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52
London Liverpool Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21
Cambridge North08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..