desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Mountfitchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 8BH
Advertisement

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Greater Anglia08:48London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet08:4808:48
Elsenham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:20London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:25CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2509:25
Bishops Stortford09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Hackney Downs (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:48London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet09:4809:48
Elsenham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:51Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Greater Anglia08:48London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:1608:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:4808:48
Cambridge North09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:51Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:20London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:25CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2509:25
London Liverpool Street10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:48London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:4809:48
Cambridge North10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:51Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..