desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Mountfitchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 8BH
Advertisement

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia05:24London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:52CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5205:52
Bishops Stortford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:06London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Elsenham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia05:24London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:52CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5205:52
London Liverpool Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:06London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18
Cambridge North06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:21Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..