desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Mountfitchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 8BH
Advertisement

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Greater Anglia09:53Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge North09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5309:53
Bishops Stortford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18
Elsenham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge North10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Greater Anglia09:53Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge North09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5309:53
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18
Cambridge North10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:21Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge North10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2019-11-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18
Cambridge North11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-11-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..