desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Mountfitchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 8BH
Advertisement

Stansted Mountfitchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia20:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge North20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52
Bishops Stortford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18
Elsenham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:21Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
Cambridge North21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5221:52
Bishops Stortford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Harlow Town
Roydon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Roydon
Broxbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet departures
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stansted Mountfitchet22:1822:18
Elsenham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Great Chesterford (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia20:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge North20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet20:5220:52
London Liverpool Street21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet21:1821:18
Cambridge North21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:21Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
Cambridge North21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet21:5221:52
London Liverpool Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:18London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2020-01-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet22:1822:18
Cambridge North22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Mountfitchet departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..