desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheerness-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME12 1RJ
Advertisement

Sheerness-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southeastern19:221Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea departures
Sheerness-On-Sea19:22
Queenborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Mon 2020-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Queenborough
Swale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Swale (Mon 2020-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Swale
Kemsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Kemsley (Mon 2020-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Kemsley
Sittingbourne19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:521Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea departures
Sheerness-On-Sea19:52
Queenborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Mon 2020-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Queenborough
Swale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Swale (Mon 2020-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Swale
Kemsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Kemsley (Mon 2020-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Kemsley
Sittingbourne20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:201Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea departures
Sheerness-On-Sea20:20
Queenborough20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Mon 2020-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Queenborough
Swale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Swale (Mon 2020-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Swale
Kemsley20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Kemsley (Mon 2020-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Kemsley
Sittingbourne20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:481Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea departures
Sheerness-On-Sea20:48
Queenborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Mon 2020-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Queenborough
Swale20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Swale (Mon 2020-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Swale
Kemsley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Kemsley (Mon 2020-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Kemsley
Sittingbourne21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:181Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea departures
Sheerness-On-Sea21:18
Queenborough21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Queenborough
Swale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Swale (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Swale
Kemsley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Kemsley (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Kemsley
Sittingbourne21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:481Sheerness-On-SeaSittingbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea departures
Sheerness-On-Sea21:48
Queenborough21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Queenborough (Mon 2020-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Queenborough
Swale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Swale (Mon 2020-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Swale
Kemsley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Kemsley (Mon 2020-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Kemsley
Sittingbourne22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southeastern19:191SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals
Sittingbourne19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Kemsley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Kemsley
Swale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Swale
Queenborough19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea19:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:431SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals
Sittingbourne19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Kemsley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Kemsley
Swale19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Swale
Queenborough19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea19:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:532London VictoriaSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Kemsley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Kemsley
Queenborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea19:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:151SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals
Sittingbourne19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Kemsley20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Kemsley
Swale20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Swale
Queenborough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea20:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:421SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals
Sittingbourne20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Kemsley20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Kemsley
Swale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Swale
Queenborough20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea20:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:131SittingbourneSheerness-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals
Sittingbourne20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Kemsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Kemsley
Swale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swale to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Swale
Queenborough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Sheerness-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheerness-On-Sea arrivals from Queenborough
Sheerness-On-Sea21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..