desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksmoor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 6XN
Advertisement

Stocksmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern09:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor09:2709:27
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor09:3509:36
Brockholes09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor10:2710:27
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor10:3510:36
Brockholes10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2020-12-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2020-12-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2020-12-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2020-12-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-12-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor11:2711:27
Shepley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor11:3511:36
Brockholes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2020-12-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2020-12-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2020-12-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2020-12-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-12-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern09:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2709:27
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3509:36
Huddersfield09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2710:27
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3510:36
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-12-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2711:27
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-12-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3511:36
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-12-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..