desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksmoor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 6XN
Advertisement

Stocksmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor21:2821:28
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor21:3321:33
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor23:0623:06
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor23:3823:38
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern06:29HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor06:2906:29
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor06:3406:34
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sat 2021-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Sat 2021-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2021-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:06HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-10-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern06:29HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:34
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..