desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksmoor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 6XN
Advertisement

Stocksmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern18:06HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor18:0618:06
Shepley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor18:3118:31
Shepley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor18:3718:37
Brockholes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2018-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2018-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2018-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor19:2819:28
Shepley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor19:3319:34
Brockholes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor20:2820:28
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern18:06HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:0618:06
Sheffield19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:3118:31
Sheffield19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3718:37
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:2819:28
Sheffield20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3319:34
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Fri 2018-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Fri 2018-12-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Fri 2018-12-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..