desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksmoor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 6XN
Advertisement

Stocksmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor17:2817:28
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor17:3317:34
Brockholes17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor18:2918:29
Shepley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor19:3319:34
Brockholes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern17:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:34
Huddersfield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:2918:29
Sheffield19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor19:3319:34
Huddersfield19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..