desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksmoor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 6XN
Advertisement

Stocksmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Northern06:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor06:2806:28
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor06:3606:37
Brockholes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Wed 2019-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2019-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2019-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor07:2707:27
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor07:3307:34
Brockholes07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor08:2708:27
Shepley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor08:3508:36
Brockholes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Wed 2019-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2019-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2019-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Northern06:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2806:28
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2019-12-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3606:37
Huddersfield06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2707:27
Sheffield08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2019-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3307:34
Huddersfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-12-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2708:27
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2019-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-12-11 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3508:36
Huddersfield08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-12-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..