desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksmoor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 6XN
Advertisement

Stocksmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern12:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor12:2812:28
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor12:3212:33
Brockholes12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Wed 2020-07-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2020-07-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Wed 2020-07-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2020-07-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor13:2813:28
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor13:3313:34
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor14:2814:28
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor14:3314:34
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern12:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3212:33
Huddersfield12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:34
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2020-07-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..