desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stocksmoor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 6XN
Advertisement

Stocksmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern11:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor11:2711:27
Shepley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor11:3511:36
Brockholes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor12:2712:27
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor12:3512:36
Brockholes12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Huddersfield13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Stocksmoor13:2713:27
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Shepley (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Penistone (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Silkstone Common (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Dodworth (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Elsecar (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Stocksmoor13:3513:36
Brockholes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Brockholes (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern11:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:2711:27
Sheffield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3511:36
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2712:27
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3512:36
Huddersfield12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:27HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Huddersfield13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2713:27
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stocksmoor arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3513:36
Huddersfield13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stocksmoor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..