desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia15:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:303Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:451Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport15:48
Audley End16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:003Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia15:123London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport15:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:271London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:412Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Oakham
Stamford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough14:0714:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Peterborough
March14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from March
Ely14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge15:0515:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Stansted Airport15:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:443London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:571London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...