desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Greater Anglia12:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:423Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport12:48
Audley End13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Greater Anglia12:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport12:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:283London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-08-10 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport13:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..