desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
CrossCountry05:272Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport05:27
Audley End05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Manea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Manea
March06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:303Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:003Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:272Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport06:27
Audley End06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Cambridge06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Whittlesea07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:303Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Greater Anglia04:303London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:003London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:172CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:393London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:591London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:102CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Cambridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..