desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
CrossCountry05:272Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport05:27
Cambridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Manea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Manea
March06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Whittlesea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to South Wigston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Hinckley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:303Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport05:30
Bishops Stortford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-06-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-06-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-06-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-06-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-06-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:003Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:122Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport06:12
Cambridge06:4706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Whittlesea07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:421Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Greater Anglia04:573London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:142CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:393London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry05:492CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:291London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..