desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Greater Anglia19:001Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:153Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:212Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport19:21
Audley End19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Cambridge19:5520:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Peterborough20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:301Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:453Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:001Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
CrossCountry18:542Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester16:1216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough17:1317:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesea
March17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from March
Manea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Manea
Ely17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport18:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:013London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:171London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:323London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:412Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Oakham
Stamford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Peterborough
March18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from March
Ely18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-12-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport19:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:471London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..