desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Greater Anglia16:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:451Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport16:48
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Waterbeach (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Waterbeach
Ely17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:583Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:272Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport17:27
Cambridge17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Manea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Manea
March18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Peterborough18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
South Wigston19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to South Wigston (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to South Wigston
Narborough20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Narborough
Hinckley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Hinckley (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:303Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Greater Anglia16:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport16:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:281London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:453London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:173London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..