desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Greater Anglia14:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:272Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport14:27
Audley End14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Cambridge14:5615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Peterborough15:5015:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:303Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:451Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:481Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:003Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Greater Anglia14:143London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:241CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:271London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:412Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester12:1012:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Peterborough
March13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from March
Ely13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport14:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:443London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:571London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..