desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
CrossCountry06:122Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport06:12
Cambridge06:4706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Whittlesea07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesea (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Narborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Narborough (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Narborough
Hinckley09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Hinckley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:421Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:421Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:131Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia06:291London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:021London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:301London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:021London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:153London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:453London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..