desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia22:453Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:572Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport22:57
Audley End23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Cambridge23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:001Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:153Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:301Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:453Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia22:431London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:522Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Nuneaton
Leicester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Oakham
Stamford20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Peterborough
March21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from March
Ely21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport22:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:573London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:121London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:303London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:441London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..