desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Greater Anglia06:583Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:212Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport07:21
Audley End07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Cambridge07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Manea08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Manea
March08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Peterborough08:5108:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:283Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:431Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:583Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Greater Anglia06:591London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:072CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Cambridge06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:113London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:301London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:423London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:591London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...