desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Greater Anglia12:113Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport12:11
Audley End12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge12:4412:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Lakenheath13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Lakenheath (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Lakenheath
Brandon13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sun 2021-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:451Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:113Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport13:11
Audley End13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge13:4413:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sun 2021-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:151Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:451Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:113Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport14:11
Audley End14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sun 2021-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Greater Anglia12:271London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:571London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:053NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Lakenheath11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lakenheath to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Lakenheath
Ely12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport13:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:271London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:571London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:053NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sun 2021-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport14:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..