desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia15:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport15:48
Audley End16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:272Stansted AirportElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport16:27
Cambridge16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:423Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:481Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport16:48
Audley End17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge North (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge North
Ely17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
Brandon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Brandon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Brandon
Thetford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Thetford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Thetford
Attleborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Attleborough
Wymondham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Wymondham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:121Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia16:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Ely15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport16:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:273London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:412ElyStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Ely15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge16:0516:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Stansted Airport16:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:001London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:241NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Norwich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Thetford
Brandon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Brandon
Shippea Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Shippea Hill
Ely16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..