desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia08:153Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:212Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport08:21
Audley End08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Cambridge08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Peterborough09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:301Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:453Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:001Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:153Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Greater Anglia08:303London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:422Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Whittlesea
March07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from March
Manea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Manea
Ely07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Ely
Cambridge08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport08:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:451London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:013London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:141London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:313London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..