desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stansted Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM24 1RG
Advertisement

Stansted Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
CrossCountry11:252Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport departures
Stansted Airport11:25
Audley End11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Audley End
Cambridge11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Cambridge (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Cambridge
Ely12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Ely (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Ely
March12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to March (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to March
Peterborough12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Peterborough (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Peterborough
Stamford13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Stamford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Stamford
Oakham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Oakham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Leicester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Leicester
Nuneaton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:301Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:453Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:001Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:093Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:153Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Greater Anglia11:253London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:421London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:452CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stansted Airport arrivals
Cambridge11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Stansted Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stansted Airport arrivals from Audley End
Stansted Airport11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:573London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:003CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:131London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..