hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale15:4215:42
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale16:1516:15
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale16:4816:48
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale17:3417:34
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale18:0718:07
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale18:3518:35
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern15:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us