hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern12:431Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale12:4312:43
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale13:2813:28
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:392CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale13:3913:39
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale14:2214:22
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:242CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale14:2414:24
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale15:4215:42
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern12:431Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:392CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:242CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us