hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:121Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale10:1210:12
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:222CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale10:2210:22
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale11:0111:01
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:112CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale11:1111:11
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale12:2812:28
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale12:4312:43
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern10:121Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:222CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:112CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us