desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern19:312CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale19:3019:31
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale20:0520:05
Sellafield20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:442CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale20:4420:44
Drigg20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Preston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale21:1121:11
Sellafield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Northern06:432MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Seascale06:4306:43
Drigg06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale06:5506:55
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern19:302CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:31
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:051Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0520:05
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:442CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44
Preston23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Preston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:111LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:1121:11
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Northern06:432MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Thu 2024-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5506:55
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Thu 2024-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...