desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern09:422CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale09:4209:42
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale10:1910:19
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale10:3410:35
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale11:1411:14
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale11:4911:49
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:101LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale12:1012:10
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern09:422CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:492CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Wed 2019-06-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:101LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2019-06-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-06-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..