desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:282CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale07:2707:28
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Preston
Seascale07:4407:44
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:582CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale07:5707:58
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale08:4208:42
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:472CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale08:4708:47
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale09:4309:43
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:572CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:472CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Maryport08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Workington08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Wed 2019-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4309:43
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..