desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern14:442CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale14:4414:44
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale15:0815:08
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:412CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale15:4015:41
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:411Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale15:4115:41
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale16:1516:15
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale16:3516:35
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern14:442CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Tue 2020-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:402CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4015:41
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:411Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:152CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-09-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Tue 2020-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..