desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern16:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale16:4216:43
Drigg16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:061LancasterSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale17:0617:06
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:222SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2217:22
Drigg17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale18:0918:09
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale18:4318:43
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale18:5618:56
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern17:061LancasterSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:0716:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:0617:06
Sellafield17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:222SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Sellafield17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2217:22
Barrow-In-Furness18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Arnside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Ulverston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:5918:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:282CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Fri 2018-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:2819:28
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..