desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:462CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale16:4616:46
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale16:4916:49
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale17:4817:48
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Seascale18:0918:09
Sellafield18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale18:4418:44
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Northern06:432MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Seascale06:4306:43
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:462CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:482CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Lancaster16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09
Carlisle19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4418:44
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Northern06:432MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Mon 2021-10-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..