desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:552CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale14:5514:55
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:322CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale15:3215:32
Drigg15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale16:4616:46
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale16:4916:49
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Braystones (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Nethertown (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern14:552CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:5514:55
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:322CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:3215:32
Barrow-In-Furness16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46
Barrow-In-Furness17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:491Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..