desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Seascale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA20 1QU
Advertisement

Seascale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern07:542CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale07:5407:54
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale08:4208:42
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale08:4808:48
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silverdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carnforth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale09:4209:42
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Seascale10:1910:19
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Sellafield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Workington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Maryport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:352CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Seascale10:3410:35
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Drigg (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Silecroft (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Millom (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Green Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Foxfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern07:542CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Lancaster (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:191Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Carlisle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Seascale arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Seascale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Seascale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..