desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA4 6TP
Advertisement

South Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Chiltern Railways22:48BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:27London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip23:1723:27
West Ruislip23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham Golf Club23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:30OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Oxford
South Ruislip23:3023:30
Northolt Park23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:47London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip23:4723:47
West Ruislip23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways00:28London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip00:2700:28
West Ruislip00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:00AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip06:0006:00
Northolt Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Chiltern Railways22:47BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:17London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:1723:27
Aylesbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:30OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip23:3023:30
London Marylebone23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:47London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Thu 2018-10-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:4723:47
Aylesbury00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways00:27London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:2700:28
Aylesbury01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Fri 2018-10-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:00AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0006:00
London Marylebone06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..