desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA4 6TP
Advertisement

South Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Chiltern Railways08:25London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip08:1708:25
West Ruislip08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:25London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip09:1709:25
West Ruislip09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip09:3709:37
Northolt Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:25London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip10:1710:25
West Ruislip10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to West Ruislip
Denham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Little Kimble (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip10:3710:37
Northolt Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Northolt Park (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Chiltern Railways08:17London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip08:1708:25
Aylesbury09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:17London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip09:1709:25
Aylesbury10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip09:3709:37
London Marylebone10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:17London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip10:1710:25
Aylesbury11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip10:3710:37
London Marylebone11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..