desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

South Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA4 6TP
Advertisement

South Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Chiltern Railways20:07London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:15Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:34London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip20:3420:34
Gerrards Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Seer Green (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:32London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
London Marylebone21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
South Ruislip21:3221:32
Denham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Denham (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:42High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
High Wycombe21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
South Ruislip21:4121:42
Wembley Stadium21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:22AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
South Ruislip22:2122:22
Wembley Stadium22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2019-02-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Chiltern Railways20:14Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:34London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip20:3420:34
High Wycombe20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:32London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip21:3221:32
High Wycombe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:41High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip21:4121:42
London Marylebone22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:21AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:2122:22
London Marylebone22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:32London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Fri 2019-02-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip22:3222:32
High Wycombe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2019-02-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..