desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Thameslink09:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands09:5009:50
Bromley South09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:5209:52
Beckenham Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands09:5309:53
Bromley South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Sevenoaks09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shortlands09:5509:55
Ravensbourne09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands10:0710:07
Beckenham Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:08London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands10:0810:08
Bromley South10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Thameslink09:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands09:5009:50
Sevenoaks10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:5209:52
London Victoria10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands09:5309:53
Orpington10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Sevenoaks09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:5509:55
London Blackfriars10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:0710:07
London Victoria10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:08London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Mon 2019-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands10:0810:08
Bromley South10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..