desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Thameslink16:01SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Sevenoaks15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shortlands16:0116:01
Ravensbourne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:06Denmark HillBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Denmark Hill15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Shortlands16:0616:06
Bromley South16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands16:0716:07
Denmark Hill16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:16London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands16:1616:16
Bromley South16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:23Bromley SouthDenmark HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:2316:23
Beckenham Junction16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Denmark Hill17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:24London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands16:2216:24
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Thameslink16:01SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Sevenoaks15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:0116:01
London Blackfriars16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:06Denmark HillBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Denmark Hill15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Herne Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands16:0616:06
Bromley South16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:0716:07
London Victoria16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink16:16London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands16:1616:16
Sevenoaks16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:22London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Shortlands16:2216:24
Orpington16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern16:23Bromley SouthDenmark HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:2316:23
Denmark Hill17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...