desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Thameslink00:15London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands00:1500:15
Bromley South00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:23London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands00:2300:23
Bromley South00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2020-04-08 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2020-04-08 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-04-08 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-08 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:22Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands00:2200:22
Beckenham Junction00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
London Victoria01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:49London VictoriaSwanleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands00:4900:49
Bromley South00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2020-04-08 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2020-04-08 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-04-08 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Wed 2020-04-08 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands05:0705:07
Beckenham Junction05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Thameslink00:15London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands00:1500:15
Sevenoaks00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:23London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:2300:23
Orpington00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-08 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:22Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands00:2200:22
London Victoria01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern00:49London VictoriaSwanleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands00:4900:49
Swanley01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Wed 2020-04-08 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:31London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Hill00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands01:31
Orpington02:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2020-04-08 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07
London Victoria05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..