desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Thameslink04:45OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands04:4504:45
Ravensbourne04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Farringdon (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Cricklewood (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Hendon (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Radlett (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Albans City (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Harpenden (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:52SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
Shortlands04:5204:52
Beckenham Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands05:0705:07
Beckenham Junction05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:15OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands05:1505:15
Ravensbourne05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Farringdon (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Cricklewood (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Hendon (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Radlett (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Albans City (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Harpenden (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:30London BlackfriarsOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands05:3005:30
Bromley South05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2019-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2019-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:37OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands05:3705:37
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Thameslink04:45OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:4504:45
Luton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Tue 2019-06-18 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:52SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Swanley04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:5204:52
London Victoria05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07
London Victoria05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:15OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:1505:15
Luton06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:30London BlackfriarsOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:3005:30
Orpington05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2019-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:37OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2019-06-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37
London Victoria06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..