desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southeastern13:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands13:0713:07
Beckenham Junction13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:08London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands13:0813:08
Bromley South13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink13:20London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands13:2013:20
Bromley South13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:22Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands13:2213:22
Beckenham Junction13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:23London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands13:2313:23
Bromley South13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink13:25SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Sevenoaks12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shortlands13:2513:25
Ravensbourne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southeastern13:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands13:0713:07
London Victoria13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:08London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands13:0813:08
Bromley South13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2018-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink13:20London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands13:2013:20
Sevenoaks13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:22Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands13:2213:22
London Victoria13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:23London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands13:2313:23
Orpington13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink13:25SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Sevenoaks12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2018-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands13:2513:25
London Blackfriars13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..