desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Thameslink17:45OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands17:4517:45
Ravensbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Cricklewood (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Hendon (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Radlett (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands17:5017:50
Bromley South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:5217:52
Beckenham Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands17:5317:53
Bromley South17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Sevenoaks17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shortlands17:5517:55
Ravensbourne17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:00West Hampstead ThameslinkOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
West Hampstead Thameslink17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Shortlands18:0018:00
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Thameslink17:45OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:4517:45
Luton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Luton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands17:5017:50
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:5217:52
London Victoria18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands17:5317:53
Orpington18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Sevenoaks17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:5517:55
London Blackfriars18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:00West Hampstead ThameslinkOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands18:0018:00
Orpington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..