desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Southeastern20:37OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands20:3720:37
Beckenham Junction20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
West Dulwich20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:38London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands20:3820:38
Bromley South20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2020-09-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands20:5020:50
Bromley South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:5220:52
Beckenham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands20:5320:53
Bromley South20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Sevenoaks20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shortlands20:5520:55
Ravensbourne20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Southeastern20:37OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:3720:37
London Victoria21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:38London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:3820:38
Bromley South20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2020-09-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands20:5020:50
Sevenoaks21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:5220:52
London Victoria21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Penge East20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands20:5320:53
Orpington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Sevenoaks20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2020-09-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:5520:55
London Blackfriars21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-09-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..