desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southeastern14:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:5214:52
Beckenham Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands14:5314:53
Bromley South14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:00Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Kentish Town14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kentish Town
Shortlands15:0015:00
Bromley South15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands15:0715:07
Beckenham Junction15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:08London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands15:0815:08
Bromley South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Thu 2018-06-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:15OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands15:1515:15
Ravensbourne15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Farringdon (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southeastern14:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:5214:52
London Victoria15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands14:5314:53
Orpington15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:00Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Kentish Town14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands15:0015:00
Orpington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:0715:07
London Victoria15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:08London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:0815:08
Bromley South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Thu 2018-06-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:15OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Thu 2018-06-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands15:1515:15
Kentish Town16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..