desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southeastern19:37OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands19:3719:37
Beckenham Junction19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:38London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands19:3819:38
Bromley South19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink19:45OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands19:4519:45
Ravensbourne19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Farringdon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands19:5019:50
Bromley South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:5219:52
Beckenham Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands19:5319:53
Bromley South19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southeastern19:37OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:3719:37
London Victoria20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:38London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:3819:38
Bromley South19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink19:45OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:4519:45
Kentish Town20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:5019:50
Sevenoaks20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:5219:52
London Victoria20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands19:5319:53
Orpington20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..