desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern04:52SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Swanley04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
Shortlands04:5104:52
Beckenham Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands05:0705:07
Beckenham Junction05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:37OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands05:3705:37
Beckenham Junction05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Blackfriars05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Shortlands05:5005:50
Bromley South05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Eynsford (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Otford (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bat & Ball (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southeastern04:51SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Swanley04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:5104:52
London Victoria05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07
London Victoria05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:37OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:3705:37
London Victoria06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:50London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Blackfriars05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Tue 2020-07-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:5005:50
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..