desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shortlands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0JA
Advertisement

Shortlands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southeastern09:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Bromley South09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:5209:52
Beckenham Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
London Victoria09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Shortlands09:5309:53
Bromley South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Sevenoaks09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Shortlands09:5509:55
Ravensbourne09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:00LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Luton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Luton
Shortlands10:0010:00
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bromley South (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bickley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bickley
Petts Wood10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Petts Wood
Orpington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands10:0710:07
Beckenham Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Junction
Kent House10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kent House
Penge East10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to West Dulwich (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Herne Hill
Brixton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Brixton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Brixton
London Victoria10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink10:15OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands departures
Orpington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Shortlands10:1510:15
Ravensbourne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Bellingham (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Bellingham
Catford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Catford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Catford
Crofton Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Crofton Park (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Nunhead (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Peckham Rye (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Farringdon (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southeastern09:52Bromley SouthLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Bromley South09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:5209:52
London Victoria10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:53London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
London Victoria09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Penge East
Kent House09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Kent House
Beckenham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Shortlands09:5309:53
Orpington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink09:55SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Sevenoaks09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:5509:55
London Blackfriars10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:00LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Luton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Catford
Bellingham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands10:0010:00
Orpington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Orpington (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:07OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:0710:07
London Victoria10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink10:15OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shortlands arrivals
Orpington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Shortlands (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:1510:15
Kentish Town11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shortlands departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..