desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5EG
Advertisement

Selhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern01:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst01:0001:00
West Croydon01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Waddon01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sat 2019-02-23 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Waddon
Wallington01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Sat 2019-02-23 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2019-02-23 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:291London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst01:2901:29
East Croydon01:3201:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
Purley01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Purley
Coulsdon South01:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Coulsdon South (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham01:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Merstham (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Merstham
Redhill01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Redhill (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Redhill
Horley02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Horley (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport02:0602:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:271London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst05:2705:27
East Croydon05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
Purley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Purley
Coulsdon South05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Coulsdon South (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Merstham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Merstham
Redhill05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Redhill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Redhill
Horley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Horley (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:482Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Three Bridges05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Selhurst05:4805:48
Thornton Heath05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:401London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst05:4005:40
East Croydon05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
Oxted05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Oxted (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Lingfield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Dormans (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:102SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Selhurst06:10
Thornton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern01:001London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst01:0001:00
Sutton (London)01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-02-23 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:031London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Bridge00:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst01:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern01:291London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst01:2901:29
Three Bridges02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:271London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst05:2705:27
Three Bridges06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:482Three BridgesLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Three Bridges05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:2605:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst05:4805:48
London Victoria06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:401London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst05:4005:40
East Grinstead06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Grinstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..