desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5EG
Advertisement

Selhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southern17:281London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst17:2817:28
West Croydon17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Waddon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Waddon
Wallington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Belmont (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Belmont
Banstead17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:312Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Sutton (London)17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Selhurst17:3017:31
Thornton Heath17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:402Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Epsom Downs17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Epsom Downs
Selhurst17:4017:40
Thornton Heath17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:441London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst17:4317:44
West Croydon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Waddon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Waddon
Wallington17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:462East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
East Croydon17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:4317:46
Thornton Heath17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:551Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Milton Keynes Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Selhurst17:5417:55
East Croydon18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southern17:281London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:2817:28
Epsom Downs17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:302Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Sutton (London)17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:3017:31
London Victoria17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:402Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Epsom Downs17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Banstead
Belmont17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:4017:40
London Victoria18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:431London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:4317:44
Sutton (London)18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:432East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
East Croydon17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst17:4317:46
London Victoria18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:501London BridgeSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..