desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5EG
Advertisement

Selhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern16:521London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Bridge16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Selhurst16:5016:52
East Croydon16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:53BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Balham15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Selhurst16:5316:53
West Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:591London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst16:5916:59
West Croydon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Waddon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Waddon
Wallington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Belmont (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Belmont
Banstead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:022Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Sutton (London)16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Selhurst17:0117:02
Thornton Heath17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02West CroydonBalhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
West Croydon16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:0217:02
Norwood Junction17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Norwood (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Tulse Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham Hill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Hill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Hill
Balham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern17:08BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Balham16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Selhurst17:0817:08
West Croydon17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern16:501London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Bridge16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:5016:52
East Croydon16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:53BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Balham15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Hill
Tulse Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norwood Junction
Selhurst16:5316:53
West Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:591London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:5916:59
Epsom Downs17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:012Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Sutton (London)16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wallington
Waddon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:0117:02
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:02West CroydonBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
West Croydon16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:0217:02
Balham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern17:08BalhamWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Balham16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Hill
Tulse Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Selhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norwood Junction
Selhurst17:0817:08
West Croydon17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..