desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE25 5EG
Advertisement

Selhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southern13:572CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Caterham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Caterham
Selhurst13:5613:57
Thornton Heath13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Streatham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Tulse Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to North Dulwich (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Dulwich (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:581London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Selhurst13:5813:58
West Croydon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to West Croydon
Waddon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Waddon (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Waddon
Wallington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wallington (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Belmont (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Belmont
Banstead14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:102Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
Epsom Downs13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Epsom Downs
Selhurst14:1014:10
Thornton Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Thornton Heath (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Norbury
Streatham Common14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Streatham Common (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Streatham Common
Balham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:211London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst departures
London Bridge13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Selhurst14:2014:21
East Croydon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to East Croydon (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to East Croydon
Purley14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Purley
Kenley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kenley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Southern13:562CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Caterham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Kenley
Purley13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Purley
East Croydon13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst13:5613:57
London Bridge14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:581London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:5813:58
Epsom Downs14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Epsom Downs (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:102Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
Epsom Downs13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Banstead
Belmont13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst14:1014:10
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to London Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:201London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selhurst arrivals
London Bridge13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Selhurst (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:2014:21
Caterham14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Caterham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selhurst departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..