Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Sarn Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:32MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn22:3222:32
Wildmill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central23:0823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn23:0423:04
Tondu23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn06:2006:20
Tondu06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn07:0007:00
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn07:3807:38
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn08:1608:16
Wildmill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:32MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn22:3222:32
Gloucester00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn23:0423:04
Maesteg23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2006:20
Maesteg06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:1608:16
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..