desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn09:2109:22
Tondu09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn10:0410:04
Wildmill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2020-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2020-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sun 2020-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2020-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn10:4510:46
Tondu10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2020-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn11:2611:26
Wildmill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2020-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2020-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sun 2020-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2020-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn11:5311:54
Tondu11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2020-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2020-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2020-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn12:3012:31
Wildmill12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2020-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2020-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sun 2020-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2020-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2020-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:21Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:2109:22
Maesteg09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:0410:04
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4510:46
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-09-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:2611:26
Cardiff Central12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn11:5311:54
Maesteg12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2020-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2020-09-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3012:31
Cardiff Central13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..