desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn14:3114:31
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:51Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn14:5114:51
Tondu14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn15:3115:31
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Sarn15:5015:50
Tondu15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn16:3016:30
Wildmill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Sarn16:5116:51
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3114:31
Cheltenham Spa16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:51Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5114:51
Maesteg15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn15:5015:50
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3016:30
Cheltenham Spa18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..