desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:27MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn15:2715:27
Wildmill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn16:4516:45
Tondu16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn17:2517:25
Wildmill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rogerstone (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanhilleth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn18:5318:54
Tondu18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2022-06-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn19:3319:33
Wildmill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sun 2022-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sun 2022-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sun 2022-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sun 2022-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn20:1620:16
Tondu20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sun 2022-06-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-06-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:27MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:2715:27
Cardiff Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:4516:45
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:2517:25
Ebbw Vale Town19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5318:54
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3319:33
Cardiff Central20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sun 2022-06-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn20:1620:16
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sun 2022-06-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..