desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn06:2506:25
Tondu06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn07:0307:03
Wildmill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newbridge (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Sarn07:3807:38
Tondu07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn08:1708:17
Wildmill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Shrewsbury06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sarn08:5408:54
Tondu08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Sat 2019-11-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-11-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2019-11-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn09:3409:34
Wildmill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn06:2506:25
Maesteg06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0307:03
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:1708:17
Cheltenham Spa10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Shrewsbury06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5408:54
Maesteg09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Sat 2019-11-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Sat 2019-11-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3409:34
Cheltenham Spa11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..