desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn10:4810:48
Tondu10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-02-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-02-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-02-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-02-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn11:3111:31
Wildmill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Sarn12:5312:53
Tondu12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-02-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-02-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn13:3213:32
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2021-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2021-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn14:5214:52
Tondu14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2021-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn15:3115:31
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4810:48
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-02-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3111:31
Gloucester13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Gloucester11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:0612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn12:5312:53
Maesteg13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-02-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3213:32
Cardiff Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5214:52
Maesteg15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2021-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2021-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31
Cheltenham Spa17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..