desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn08:2008:20
Wildmill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn08:5408:54
Tondu08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn09:3309:33
Wildmill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn09:4909:49
Tondu09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2020-12-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-12-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn10:3010:30
Wildmill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Gloucester08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Sarn10:4710:47
Tondu10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2020-12-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-12-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-12-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:20MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:2008:20
Cardiff Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn08:5408:54
Maesteg09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3309:33
Gloucester11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Fri 2020-12-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn09:4909:49
Maesteg10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-12-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3010:30
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Gloucester08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:0610:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2020-12-04 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn10:4710:47
Maesteg11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-12-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..