Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Sarn Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:34MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn12:3412:34
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn12:5212:52
Tondu12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2018-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2018-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn13:3213:32
Wildmill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2018-11-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2018-11-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-11-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn13:5213:52
Tondu13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2018-11-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-11-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-11-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2018-11-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn14:3214:32
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn14:5514:55
Tondu14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Thu 2018-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2018-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales12:34MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34
Gloucester14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Thu 2018-11-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn12:5212:52
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2018-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3213:32
Cardiff Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn13:5213:52
Maesteg14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2018-11-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32
Cheltenham Spa16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-11-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Thu 2018-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn14:5514:55
Maesteg15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Thu 2018-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..