desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sarn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF32 9NB
Advertisement

Sarn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn16:5216:52
Tondu16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn17:3117:31
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Caldicot (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Gloucester (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Sarn17:5617:56
Tondu17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn18:3718:37
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2020-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2020-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Fri 2020-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Sarn18:5018:50
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Tondu (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn departures
Maesteg19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Sarn19:3119:31
Wildmill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Wildmill
Bridgend19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bridgend (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Bridgend
Pencoed19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pencoed (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pencoed
Llanharan19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn16:5216:52
Maesteg17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-01-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3117:31
Cheltenham Spa19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50
Maesteg19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Maesteg (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sarn arrivals
Maesteg19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Sarn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3119:31
Cardiff Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sarn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..