desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:08LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks19:0719:08
Worksop19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks19:1219:12
Kiveton Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Retford Low LevelSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Retford Low Level19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Shireoaks19:4319:43
Kiveton Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks20:1320:13
Kiveton Park20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks20:1720:17
Worksop20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:10LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks21:1021:10
Kiveton Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Northern19:07LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:3518:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0719:08
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks19:1219:12
Leeds20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Retford Low LevelSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Retford Low Level19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks19:4319:43
Sheffield20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks20:1320:13
Leeds21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Normanton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:3519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:1720:17
Lincoln21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:10LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:1021:10
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..