desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks12:1912:19
Worksop12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks12:4712:47
Kiveton Park12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks13:1913:19
Worksop13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks13:4713:47
Kiveton Park13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks14:1914:19
Worksop14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks14:4714:47
Kiveton Park14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2019-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern12:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:1912:19
Gainsborough Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:4712:47
Sheffield13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:1913:19
Gainsborough Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:4713:47
Sheffield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:1914:19
Gainsborough Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-06-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:4714:47
Sheffield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..