desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:23BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Shireoaks07:2307:23
Worksop07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks07:5207:52
Kiveton Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks08:0408:04
Worksop08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks08:1208:12
Kiveton Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:4108:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Retford Low LevelSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Retford Low Level08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Shireoaks08:3308:33
Kiveton Park08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks09:0209:02
Worksop09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern07:23BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2307:23
Retford Low Level07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:5207:52
Sheffield08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:0408:04
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks08:1208:12
Leeds09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Retford Low LevelSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Retford Low Level08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks08:3308:33
Sheffield09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:0209:02
Lincoln09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..