desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:04LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks17:0417:04
Worksop17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:09LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks17:0917:09
Kiveton Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:04LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks18:0418:04
Worksop18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:16LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks18:1618:16
Kiveton Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:08LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks19:0719:08
Worksop19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks19:1219:12
Kiveton Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:04LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0417:04
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:09LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:0917:09
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:04LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:0418:04
Lincoln18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:16LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:1618:16
Leeds19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:07LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0719:08
Lincoln20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks19:1219:12
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...