desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern13:30LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks13:3013:30
Kiveton Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks14:2014:20
Worksop14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks16:3016:30
Kiveton Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern13:30LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:3013:30
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:2014:20
Lincoln15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-04-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:3016:30
Sheffield16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..