desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern18:50Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks18:5018:50
Kiveton Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-12-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2019-12-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks19:0619:07
Worksop19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2019-12-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-12-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-12-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Thu 2019-12-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2019-12-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks19:1219:12
Kiveton Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks19:4319:43
Kiveton Park19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Leeds18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Shireoaks20:0320:03
Worksop20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks20:1720:17
Kiveton Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Thu 2019-12-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-12-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern18:50Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:5018:50
Sheffield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0619:07
Lincoln20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2019-12-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks19:1219:12
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks19:4319:43
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Leeds18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Leeds
Normanton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:0320:03
Lincoln20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-12-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks20:1720:17
Leeds21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..