desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern14:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks14:1914:19
Worksop14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks14:4714:47
Kiveton Park14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks15:1915:19
Worksop15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks15:4715:47
Kiveton Park15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2020-01-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2020-01-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks16:2016:20
Worksop16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:3516:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Kirton Lindsey17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kirton Lindsey (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kirton Lindsey
Brigg17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Brigg (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Brigg
Barnetby17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnetby (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnetby
Habrough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Habrough (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Cleethorpes15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Shireoaks16:4716:47
Kiveton Park16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Northern14:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:1914:19
Gainsborough Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:4714:47
Sheffield15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:1915:19
Gainsborough Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:47Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:4715:47
Sheffield16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:2016:20
Cleethorpes18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-01-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Cleethorpes15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnetby
Brigg15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brigg to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Brigg
Kirton Lindsey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirton Lindsey to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central16:1016:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2020-01-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:4716:47
Sheffield17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..