desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks08:1208:12
Kiveton Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks08:2408:24
Worksop08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks08:4808:48
Kiveton Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks09:1609:16
Kiveton Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks09:1809:18
Worksop09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Gainsborough Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Shireoaks09:4809:48
Kiveton Park09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:12LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks08:1208:12
Leeds09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2408:24
Gainsborough Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks08:4808:48
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:1609:16
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:1809:18
Gainsborough Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Gainsborough Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:4809:48
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..