desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:08SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks06:0806:08
Worksop06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Retford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Shireoaks06:3106:31
Kiveton Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Doncaster
Shireoaks07:0507:05
Worksop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Shireoaks07:1307:13
Kiveton Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:4107:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Normanton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Normanton
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Shireoaks07:2307:23
Worksop07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks07:5207:52
Kiveton Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern06:08SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0806:08
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2018-12-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Retford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3106:31
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0507:05
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1307:13
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2307:23
Retford Low Level07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:5207:52
Sheffield08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..