desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern22:20LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks22:2022:20
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks23:0823:08
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2020-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25WorksopSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:2523:25
Kiveton Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks23:3423:34
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:09SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks06:0906:09
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern22:20LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08SheffieldWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2020-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Worksop23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:2523:25
Sheffield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34
Sheffield00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:09SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-07-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..