desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:20SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks15:2015:20
Worksop15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks15:2315:24
Kiveton Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks16:2016:20
Worksop16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks16:2316:24
Kiveton Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks17:0417:04
Worksop17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:20SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks17:2017:20
Worksop17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern15:20SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:2015:20
Lincoln16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:2315:24
Sheffield15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:2016:20
Lincoln17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:2316:24
Sheffield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0417:04
Lincoln17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:20SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:2017:20
Gainsborough Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..