desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shireoaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 8LW
Advertisement

Shireoaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:09SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Shireoaks06:0906:09
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Shireoaks06:3006:30
Kiveton Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:5607:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Dronfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Alfreton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Langley Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Ilkeston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:05DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Doncaster
Shireoaks07:0507:05
Worksop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Saxilby (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Shireoaks07:1307:13
Kiveton Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Normanton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Normanton
Leeds08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24BarnsleyGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Shireoaks07:2407:24
Worksop07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks departures
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Shireoaks07:3407:34
Kiveton Park07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:09SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3006:30
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:05DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:3306:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0507:05
Lincoln07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1307:13
Leeds08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24BarnsleyGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2407:24
Gainsborough Central07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Gainsborough Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shireoaks arrivals
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-08-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:3407:34
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shireoaks departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..