Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Strines Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:351New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3520:35
Marple20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines20:4620:46
New Mills Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines21:4821:48
New Mills Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:082Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines23:0823:08
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:181New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:1823:18
Marple23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:351New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3520:35
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines20:4620:46
New Mills Central20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines21:4821:48
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:082Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines23:0823:08
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:181New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:1823:18
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..