desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern09:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines09:4709:47
New Mills Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:2910:29
Marple10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:462Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines11:4611:46
New Mills Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34
Marple12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:462Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines13:4613:46
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3014:30
Marple14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern09:472Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines09:4709:47
New Mills Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:2910:29
Manchester Piccadilly11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:462Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines11:4611:46
New Mills Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:462Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines13:4613:46
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3014:30
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..