desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern23:522Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines23:5223:52
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Northern06:081New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0806:08
Marple06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3506:35
Marple06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
Strines06:5806:58
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4707:47
Marple07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2908:29
Marple08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Northern23:522Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2018-08-15 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines23:5223:52
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Northern06:081New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0806:08
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3506:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:291New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2908:29
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..