desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern13:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines13:4213:42
New Mills Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3314:33
Marple14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines15:4215:42
New Mills Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines16:3016:30
New Mills Central16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:401New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:4016:40
Marple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines17:1517:15
New Mills Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Chinley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Chinley
Edale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Edale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bamford (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Grindleford (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern13:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines13:4213:42
New Mills Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3314:33
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:422Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines15:4215:42
New Mills Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines16:3016:30
New Mills Central16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:401New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:4016:40
Manchester Piccadilly17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines17:1517:15
Sheffield18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us