hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:031New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0307:03
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4207:42
Marple07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ashburys08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:271New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2708:27
Marple08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:562Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines08:5608:56
New Mills Central09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:0609:06
Marple09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:162Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines10:1610:16
New Mills Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:031New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0307:03
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4207:42
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:271New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2708:27
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:562Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines08:5608:56
New Mills Central09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines09:0609:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:162Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Mon 2018-01-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines10:1610:16
New Mills Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us