desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strines railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK22 3AL
Advertisement

Strines Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern18:051AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Adwick
Strines18:0518:05
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines18:4418:44
New Mills Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Strines19:0719:07
Marple19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:182Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines20:1820:18
New Mills Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
New Mills Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3320:33
Marple20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Marple
Romiley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:182Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Strines22:1822:18
New Mills Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern18:051AdwickManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Adwick16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0517:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:0518:05
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:442Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines18:4418:44
New Mills Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:0719:07
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:182Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines20:1820:18
New Mills Central20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
New Mills Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:182Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strines arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Romiley
Marple22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines arrivals from Marple
Strines22:1822:18
New Mills Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strines departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us